Quantcast

Presentations

The Power of Plants: Nutrient Dense Plants

Date:
Monday, 3/4/19 4:00 pm
Location:

Add some power nutrients to your plate. Come explore the best ways to grow and make “power” plants tasty!

Presenters:
Maureen W. Krouse, MPH, Program Specialist, Community Health @ Lankenau, Jen Malkoun, Greener Partners, Lankenau Delema G. Deaver Wellness Farm Manager & Educator
Click here for more information

Presentation with Jacqueline and Mike Boerma

Date:
Friday, 3/1/2019 12:30 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Jacqueline Boerma and Mike Boerma
Click here for more information

Presentation with Jacqueline and Mike Boerma

Date:
Saturday, 3/2/2019 9:00 AM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Jacqueline Boerma and Mike Boerma
Click here for more information

Pro Competition with Martha McClellan, Maura Rose and Julie Lapham

Date:
Saturday, 3/2/2019 11:00 AM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Martha McClellan, Maura Rose and Julie Lapham
Click here for more information

Presentation with Debra Prinzing

Date:
Saturday, 3/2/2019 12:30 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio

Winner of the American Horticultural Society’s Frances Jones Poetker award. Debra’s appearance was made possible by Luxflora, who provided the grant for this opportunity.

Presenters:
Debra Prinzing
Click here for more information

Presentation with Stacey Carlton

Date:
Saturday, 3/2/2019 3:30 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Stacey Carlton
Click here for more information

Audience Competition with Matthew Ross, Debra Prinzing and Alex Jackson

Date:
Saturday, 3/2/2019 5:00 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Matthew Ross, Debra Prinzing and Alex Jackson
Click here for more information

Pro Competition with Alex Jackson AIFD, Misha Park, and Caroline Burke

Date:
Saturday, 3/2/2019 6:30 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Alex Jackson AIFD, Misha Park, and Caroline Burke
Click here for more information

Pro Competition with Eric Schellack, Debbie Strand and Carolyn Minutillo

Date:
Sunday, 3/3/2019 11:00 AM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Eric Schellack, Debbie Strand and Carolyn Minutillo
Click here for more information

Presentation with Caroline Crabb and Barry Cowart

Date:
Sunday, 3/3/2019 12:30 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Caroline Crabb and Barry Cowart
Click here for more information

Pro Competition with Matthew Ross, Sheryl Timmerman and Stacey Carlton

Date:
Sunday, 3/3/2019 2:00 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Matthew Ross, Sheryl Timmerman and Stacey Carlton
Click here for more information

Audience Competition with Marisa Guerrero AIFD, CFD, Sandy Schroeck and Lynne Tischler

Date:
Sunday, 3/3/2019 5:00 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Marisa Guerrero AIFD, CFD, Sandy Schroeck and Lynne Tischler
Click here for more information

Pro Competition with Tony Volpe, Sue Vanderhulst and Marisa Guerrero AIFD, CFD

Date:
Sunday, 3/3/2019 6:30 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Tony Volpe, Sue Vanderhulst and Marisa Guerrero AIFD, CFD
Click here for more information

Pro Competition with Bernadette Dougherty, Shannon Toal and Frank Feysa

Date:
Monday, 3/4/2019 11:00 AM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Bernadette Dougherty, Shannon Toal and Frank Feysa
Click here for more information

Presentation with Jennifer Reed Oechsle

Date:
Monday, 3/4/2019 12:30 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Jennifer Reed Oechsle
Click here for more information

Pro Competition with Bernadette Dougherty, Heather Towne, and Jennifer Reed Oechsle

Date:
Monday, 3/4/2019 2:00 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Bernadette Dougherty, Heather Towne, and Jennifer Reed Oechsle
Click here for more information

Presentation with Frank Feysa

Date:
Monday, 3/4/2019 3:30 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Frank Feysa
Click here for more information

Audience Competition with Heather Towne and Melissa H

Date:
Monday, 3/4/2019 5:00 PM
Location:
Designer's Studio
Presenters:
Heather Towne and Melissa H
Click here for more information